T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
Entertainment Visit visa

 Are you an Entertainer? Would you like to Visit the UK to take part in an entertainment event?

If you wish to come to the UK as an entertainer you will first need to obtain an Entertainment Visit Visa.

 If you work in the theatre or in film, either as an actor or behind the scenes worker you can apply for an Entertainment Visit Visa.

 We will manage your application from start to finish, ensuring that it is done right the first time, avoiding costs in re-applying!

 What are the criteria for an Entertainment Visit Visa?

  •  You must plan to visit the UK for a maximum of 6 months and leave at the end of that period
  • Before an Entertainment Visit Visa is granted you must be able to show that you also have enough money to support your stay in the UK

What we can do for you:

 In order to complete your Entertainment Visit Visa application efficiently your immigration matter will be dealt with in five stages:

  1.  A detailed assessment of your personal circumstances
  2. Pre-application, where we will ensure that we receive the correct documents to strengthen your case
  3. The completion of your Entertainment Visit Visa application
  4.  Submission of your Entertainment Visit Visa application
  5. Contact you with the confirmation of your Entertainment Visit Visa

Once in the UK:

 An Entertainment Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with an Entertainment Visit Visa

Get in touch with Rashid and Rashid Solicitors for specialist advice and assistance.

Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: