T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
UK Citizenship

It is possible to apply for UK Citizenship after being granted Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). You may also qualify for British Nationality through Registration or through the Right of Abode in the UK.

You can become a British National without giving up citizenship in your original country of nationality.

We will manage your application from start to finish, to ensure that it is done right the first time, avoiding costs in re-applying!

What are the criteria for UK Citizenship?

If you wish to apply for UK Citizenship you must be at least 18 years old and have been a resident in Britain for at least three years.

To apply for UK Citizenship where you have only been in Britain for three or more years you must:

  • Have held (ILR) and be married to a UK citizen
  • Have not spent more than 270 days outside the UK in the last three years and no more than 90 days in the last 12 months
  • be able to speak English
  • You may have been in Britain for five or more years. If this is the case you must:
  • Have held (ILR) and be married to a UK citizen
  • Have had ILR in the UK for at least 12 months
  • Have held a UK Marriage Visa or Unmarried Partner Visa (De Facto) for at least two years
  • Have not spent more than 450 days outside the UK in the last five years and no more than 90 days in the last 12 months
  • be able to speak English

What we can do for you:

In order to complete your UK Citizenship application efficiently your immigration matter will be dealt with in five stages:

  1. A detailed assessment of your personal circumstances
  2. Pre-application, where we will ensure that we receive the correct documents to strengthen your case
  3. The completion of your UK Citizenship application
  4. Submission of your UK Citizenship application
  5. Contact you with the confirmation of your UK Citizenship application

Once you are in the UK:

  • If you gain UK Citizenship you will have unrestricted entry to the UK
  • You will be free to work within the UK with no restrictions
  • You will receive a British passport and enjoy the same benefits as the British.

 

Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: