T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
ILR - Domestic Worker

 

Purpose of the Visa:

If you were granted Tier 1 Investor visa, you can apply for indefinite leave to remain after completing the number of years of continuous residence in the UK which is commensurate with the level of your investment.  If you have invested as much as £10 million, you may apply for indefinite leave to remain after just two years.

Although they are not required to do so at any earlier stage of their route to settlement - Tier 1 (Investor) migrants must then meet the additional requirement of satisfying the Secretary of State that they have sufficient knowledge of the English language and of life in the UK.

What we can do for you?

At Rashid and Rashid Solicitors, we will look after your application from start to finish in the best possible way at an amazing low cost.  Your application would undergo the following stages with us:

A detail assessment of your case considering your particular circumstances.  

Explaining the procedure and requirements in more depth in the light of your particular circumstances. 

Advising you on all the necessary documents required to satisfy the visa requirement. 

Completing all the relevant forms and other paperwork on your behalf.

Drafting legal grounds in support of your application.

A qualified immigration solicitor and accredited immigration supervisor supervising throughout the conduct of your case.   

Submitting your application to the relevant immigration office.

Keeping you up to date on the progress of your application. 

Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: