T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
Enterpreneur Visa

What is the purpose of Enterpreneur visa? 

Tier 1 Investor visa enables you to bring a substantial investment in the UK. 
 
What is the requirement of Tier 1 Enterpreneur Visa?
 
You will need to satisfy the following main requirements for a Tier 1 investor Visa:
 
You hold minimum of 1 million pounds of your own money that is under your control which is held in a regulated financial institution and is disposable in the UK
You have personal assets of 2 million pounds.  It will gain you the necessary points under Appendix A of the Immigration Rules. 
You are not required to meet any English language requirement (Appendix B).
You do not need to satisfy any requirement as to maintenance (Appendix C)
Once in the UK:
 
After your entry to the UK as Tier 1 (Investor) Migrants, you need to invest at least £750,000.  This money needs to be invested in UK government bonds, share or loan capital in active and trading UK-registered companies - but not in those principally engaged in property investment. Appendix A of the Immigration Rules provides details of how an applicant`s assets can be taken into account to prove entitlement for entry clearance and how the necessary investment is to be made and maintained.
 
After their entry to the UK Tier 1 (Investor) Migrants need to invest at least £750,000 in the UK within 3 months of your arrival here.  These funds are required to be invested in loan or shares or in capital in registered companies in the UK or in UK government bonds.    
 
You are entitled to undertake the work but not as a as a doctor in training.
 
 Duration of the Tier 1 Investor Visa: 
 
It is issued for an initial period of 3 years following which you are eligible to extend your visa for further 2 years.  At the completion of 5 years, you may apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) or Permanent Residence in the UK.
If you invest as much as £10 million can apply for indefinite leave to remain after just two years. 
 
Where is my application submitted?
 
It is filed where the visa applicant currently lives that means it is filed at the local or nearest British High Commission/Embassy in the country where you are based.   
 
What we can do for you?
 
At Rashid and Rashid  Solicitors, we will look after your application from start to finish in the best possible way at an amazing low cost.  Your application would undergo the following stages with us:
 
A detail assessment of your case considering your particular circumstances.  
Explaining the procedure and requirements in more depth in the light of your particular circumstances. 
Advising you on all the necessary documents required to satisfy the visa requirement. 
Completing all the relevant forms and other paperwork on your behalf.
Drafting legal grounds in support of your application.
A qualified immigration solicitor and accredited immigration supervisor supervising throughout the conduct of your case.   
Submitting your application to the relevant immigration office.
Keeping you up to date on the progress of your application.  
 
Please feel free to contact us via email or telephone to discuss your matter further.
Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: