T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
Intra Company Transfer

 Are you an employee of a multinational company and are being transferred to a UK branch of the organisation?

 
If you wish to come to the UK or remain here as an intra-company transferee you will need to apply for a Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer. We will manage your application from start to finish, ensuring that it is done right the first time, avoiding costs in re-applying!
 
What are the Criteria for a Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer?
 
Before you apply under the Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer category, you must have:
 
·         a sponsor; and
 
·         a valid certificate of sponsorship
 
When you apply you are awarded points based on your:
 
·         qualifications;
 
·         future expected earnings;
 
·         sponsorship;
 
·         English language skills;
 
·         available maintenance (funds)
 
The Points Allocation for Intra Company Transferees
 
30 points for producing a valid Certificate of Sponsorship.
10 points for satisfying the Maintenance Requirement for yourself and any dependants.
10 points if the English Language Requirement is applicable (if applying to extend leave beyond 3 years). 
You must obtain a total of 20 points from your academic qualifications and your prospective earnings in the UK from your employer as detailed below:
 
Academic Qualifications
 
You can score up to 15 points for your qualifications (select your highest qualification and get the points shown):
 
15 points: PhD
10 points: Bachelors or Masters degree
5 points: GCE A level or equivalent
 
Prospective Earnings
 
You can score a maximum of 20 points for the (annualised) earnings specified in your Certificate of Sponsorship:
 
20 points: GBP 24,000 +
15 points: GBP 22,000 to 23,999
10 points: GBP 20,000 to 21,999
5 points: GBP 17,000 to 19,999
 
What we can do for you:
 
In order to complete your Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer application we will take care of it in 5 stages:
 
1.      A detailed assessment of your circumstances
 
2.      Pre-application, where we will ensure that we receive the correct documents to completely strengthen your case
 
3.      The completion of your Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer application
 
4.      Submission of your Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer application
 
5.      Contact you with the confirmation of your Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer
 
Once in the UK:
 
·      Depending on the time frame specified by the sponsoring company, you can work in the UK for as little as one day but no longer than five years
 
·      If you work in the UK for five years with a Tier 2 Work Permit you can then apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain for more long term residence in the UK, you could then become a permanent resident
Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: