T : 02085401666
F : 02085430534
24 Emergency Line: 07878335000
 
Family Visas
  Marriage visa
  Unmarried/Same Sex Partner Visa
  Fiance/Proposed Civil Partner Visa
  Parents/Grandparents Visa
  UK Unmarried Partners
  UK Ancestry Visa
UK Visit Visa
  Business Visit Visa
  Entertainment Visit Visa
  General Visit Visa
  Visa to get Medical Treatment
  Sports Visit Visa
  Chinese Delegation Visa ADS
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 1 Visa
  Invester Visa
  Prospective Enterpreneur
  Enterpreneur Visa
  Post Study Work
Tier 2 Visa
  Work Permit
  Change of Employment
  Intra Company Transfer
Tier 3 Visa
  Student Visa
  Student Visit Visa
Tier 4 Visa
  Youth Mobility Scheme
  Temporary Workers
Asylum and Humanitarian Protection
  Bail
  Asylum Claim
  ILR as a Refugee
  Family Reunion
  Legacy Cases
Passport & Travel Document Applications
  Applications For British Passport
  Refugee Travel Document
  Stateless Person Document
  Certificate of Travel
  One Way Travel Document
Youth Mobility Scheme

 Would you like to come to the UK to take part in a Youth Mobility Scheme (YMS)?

If you would like to come to the UK to take part in a Youth mobility Scheme and are from a participating country you will require YMS visa.
What is the requirement of a Tier 5 YMS Visa?
You can apply for a Tier 5 YMS Visa if you:
·         Are a citizen of a country taking part in the scheme or a British overseas citizen, British overseas territories citizen or a British national (overseas);
·         Have a valid national passport from that country
·         Are 18 years old or over when your visa lets you come to the United Kingdom (becomes valid) and under 31 years old when you apply;
·         Have £1,600 in available maintenance (funds) when you apply
 
Once in the UK:
 
With a Tier 5 Youth Mobility Scheme Visa you may stay in the UK for a maximum period of 2 years. 
 
What we can do for you?
 
At Rashid and Rashid Solicitors, we will look after your application from start to finish in the best possible way at an amazing low cost.  Your application would undergo the following stages with us:
 
A detail assessment of your case considering your particular circumstances.  
Explaining the procedure and requirements in more depth in the light of your particular circumstances. 
Advising you on all the necessary documents required to satisfy the visa requirement. 
Completing all the relevant forms and other paperwork on your behalf.
Drafting legal grounds in support of your application.
A qualified immigration solicitor and accredited immigration supervisor supervising throughout the conduct of your case.   
Submitting your application to the relevant immigration office.
Keeping you up to date on the progress of your application. 
 
Please feel free to contact us via email or telephone to discus your matter further. 
Others
ILR Applications
Name:
Email Address:
Contact No:
Message: